U.S. Olympic Notice and Field Trials outcomes

Results from the U.S. Olympic Notice and Field Trials for the Tokyo Video games in Eugene, Oregon. In most events, the tip three finishers are in line to do the group …

Females’s 100m


1. Sha’Carri Richardson — 10.86


2. Javianne Oliver — 10.99


3. Teahna Daniels — 11.03


4. Jenna Prandini — 11.11 (qualifies for relay)


5. Gabby Thomas — 11.15 (qualifies for relay)


6. English Gardner — 11.16 (qualifies for relay)

Females’s 400m


1. Quanera Hayes — 49.78


2. Allyson Felix — 50.02


3. Wadeline Jonathas — 50.03


4. Kendall Ellis — 50.10 (qualifies for relay)


5. Kaylin Whitney — 50.29 (qualifies for relay)


6. Lynna Irby — 50.35 (qualifies for relay)


7. Taylor Manson — 50.79 (qualifies for relay)


8. Shae Anderson — 50.84 (qualifies for relay)

Females’s 100m Hurdles


1. Keni Harrison — 12.47 seconds


2. Brianna McNeal — 12.51 (appealing five-year ban)


3. Christina Clemons — 12.53 (.521)


4. Gabbi Cunningham — 12.53 (.526)


5. Anna Cockrell — 12.58

Females’s Discus


1. Valarie Allman — 69.92 meters


2. Micaela Hazlewood — 62.54 (doesn’t bag Olympic customary)


3. Rachel Dincoff — 60.21


4. Kelsey Card — 59.37 (doesn’t bag Olympic customary)


5. Whitney Ashley — 59.10

Females’s High Soar


1. Vashti Cunningham — 1.96 meters


2. Inika McPherson — 1.93 (doesn’t bag Olympic customary)


3. Nicole Greene — 1.93 (doesn’t bag Olympic customary)


4. Rachel McCoy — 1.93


5. Elizabeth Evans — 1.90 (doesn’t bag Olympic customary)

Females’s Triple Soar


1. Keturah Orji — 14.52 meters


2. Tori Franklin — 14.20


3. Jasmine Moore — 14.15


4. Imani Oliver — 13.84


5. Crystal Manning — 13.68

Males’s 100m


1. Trayvon Bromell — 9.80


2. Ronnie Baker — 9.85


3. Fred Kerley — 9.86


4. Kenny Bednarek — 9.89 (qualifies for relay)


5. Micah Williams — 9.91 (qualifies for relay)


6. Cravon Gillespie — 10.00 (qualifies for relay)


7. Noah Lyles — 10.05


8. Justin Gatlin — 10.87

Males’s 400m


1. Michael Norman — 44.07


2. Michael Cherry — 44.35


3. Randolph Ross — 44.74


4. Trevor Stewart — 44.90 (qualifies for relay)


5. Vernon Norwood — 44.92 (qualifies for relay)


6. Elija Godwin — 44.94 (qualifies for relay)


7. Bryce Deadmon — 44.96 (qualifies for relay)


8. Wil London — 45.00 (qualifies for relay)

Males’s 10,000m


1. Woody Kincaid — 27: 53.62


2. Grant Fisher — 27: 54.29


3. Joe Klecker — 27: 54.90


4. Ben Correct — 27: 58.88


5. Conner Mantz — 27: 59.37

Decathlon


1. Garrett Scantling — 8,647 capabilities


2. Steven Bastien — 8,485


3. Zach Ziemek — 8,471


4. Harrison Williams — 8,306


5. Joseph Delgado — 8,161

Males’s Hammer


1. Rudy Winkler — 82.71 meters


2. Daniel Haugh — 79.39


3. Alex Younger — 78.32



4. Conor McCullough — 74.64


5. Michael Shanahan — 73.77

Males’s Shot Place


1. Ryan Crouser — 23.37 meters WR



2. Joe Kovacs — 22.34


3. Payton Otterdahl — 21.92


4. Darrell Hill — 21.89


5. Josh Awotunde — 21.84

OlympicTalk is on Apple Details. Common us!

Notice @nbcolympictalk

Be taught Extra

Africhoice

Read Previous

10 participants, including 9 young participants, die in fiery vehicle atomize as storm batters Southeast

Read Next

News24.com | Heartbreak for SA’s Oosthuizen as John Rahm wins US Originate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *